Open 9AM - 5:30PM today
Location & Parking
Contact Us
Leasing & Media
Opening Hours
Subscribe
Apple Pay
  • Stores
  • What's On & Offers
    • What's On
    • Offers
    • Where to Eat
  • Centre Info
    • About Us
    • Opening hours
    • Location & Parking
    • Centre Map
    • Centre Services
    • Leasing & Media
    • Community
    • Sustainability
    • Shopping With Kids
    • Contact Us
    • Subscribe
  • Be Inspired
  • Gift Cards
  • Visitors

Search Sunshine Plaza

  • Stores
  • What's On & Offers

    • What's On
    • Offers
    • Where to Eat
  • Centre Info

    • About Us
    • Opening hours
    • Location & Parking
    • Centre Map
    • Centre Services
    • Leasing & Media
    • Community
    • Sustainability
    • Shopping With Kids
    • Contact Us
    • Subscribe
  • Be Inspired
  • Gift Cards
  • Visitors
  • Contact Us
  • Leasing & Media
  • Opening Hours
  • Subscribe
  • Apple Pay

Be the first to know about exciting competitions, exclusive events and the hottest offers.

Retail Offers | Spring Summer Weekend

  1. Home
  2. ...
  3. What's On
  4. Spring Summer Weekend
  5. Spring Summer 2026 Retail Offers

Discover exclusive offers from your favourite Sunshine Plaza fashion and beauty retailers as part of our Spring Summer Weekend Shopping Glow Event ✨

Browse the offers below and plan your weekend glow-up!

RetailerOffer
Afends2 for $110 on essential tee's
AriatBuy any full price or clearance denim and get 50% off graphic tee's
Bed Bath N' TableSave up to 50% on home essentials and explore new season product arrivals
Brooklyn Donut & Coffee CoBuy 5 donuts, Get 1 donut FREE + Small Frappe FREE!! (additional charges apply for extra cream or milk alternatives)
Elite SupplementsUp to 60% off storewide at Elite Supplements
Endota Spa20% Off Spring Glow Spa Package (Monday - Friday only)
Endota SpaPurchase any $150+ Endota gift card and receive a free Hyaluronic Lip Treatment (valued at $35RRP)
HairhouseSave up to 25% on selected styling tools at Hairhouse
Johnny Bigg25% Off full price suits, blazers & footwear at Johnny Bigg
Laser Clinics AustraliaBuy 2 Laser Hair Removal treatments and get your 3rd Free at Laser Clinics Australia.
Lorna Jane$70 Amy Maximum Support Sporta Bra and $65 Amy Bike Shorts
Nude Lucy30% off Linen Pieces at Nude Lucy
Prouds the JewellersDiscover a huge range of jewellery at up to 50% off at Prouds the Jewellers
RockwearFREE Bike Shorts for the first 300 customers at Rockwear Sunshine Plaza Reopening on Saturday 24 October
ShielsSave up to 60% at Shiels on engagement rings, gold chains, watches and more!
Shingle InnBuy one hot beverage, get one FREE! Purchase any regular coffee, tea or hot chocolate and receive a second hot beverage of equal or lesser value free. One offer per person. Not valid with any other offer.
SkinKandyTwo piercings from just $80 at SkinKandy
Specsavers50% off all lens options at Specsavers
StylerunnerStylerunner Spend and Save Sale - Receive 20% off when you spend $150, 25% Off when you spend $250 and 30% Off when you spend $350.
TarocashShop $100 off Suits at Tarocash - now from $199.99!

T&Cs Apply. See individual offer listings for retailer-specific conditions.


A gift for you | Spring Summer Weekend

Friday, 23rd Oct - Sunday, 25th Oct

Details

  • 23 Oct - 25 Oct 2026

Be the first to know about exciting competitions, exclusive events and the hottest offers.


Find us
154-164 Horton Parade,
Maroochydore QLD 4558
Contact us
(07) 5443 4133
Email us
Follow us
Visitors Stores Directory What's On Offers Be Inspired Gift Cards Leasing & Media
Centre info
About Us Opening Hours Location & Parking Centre Map Centre Services Community Sustainability Contact Us Subscribe
The GPT Group
© 2025 The GPT Group
Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Contact Us Competition Winners Complaints

Sunshine Plaza wishes to acknowledge the Kabi Kabi people and the Jinibara people, the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we gather. We pay respect to Elders - past, present and emerging. We extend that respect to all Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples.